Xiaomi Poco C40 price in Pakistan
Xiaomi

Xiaomi Poco C40

Rs. 29,999

Xiaomi Poco C40 is listed for Pakistan buyers at around Rs. 29,999. It includes 6.71 Inches for the display experience. Performance is based on JLQ JR510 (11 nm).

Display: 6.71 InchesPerformance: JLQ JR510 (11 nm)Camera: 5 MP, HDR, Video (1080p@30fps)Connectivity: HSDPA 850 / 900 / 2100
Compare with another phone
Buying notes

Xiaomi Poco C40 buying guidance.

Confirm current market price, warranty status, and PTA approval with the seller before buying.

Check network band support for your SIM and city coverage; listed connectivity is HSDPA 850 / 900 / 2100.

Use Rs. 29,999 as an estimated reference price, since shop rates can vary by city and stock condition.

Specifications

Full specifications.

Dimensions169.6 x 76.6 x 9.2 mm
Weight204 g
SIMDual Sim, Dual Standby (Nano-SIM)
ColorsBlack, Yellow, Green
3G BandHSDPA 850 / 900 / 2100
4G BandLTE
ChipsetJLQ JR510 (11 nm)
GPUMali-G57 MC1
Size6.71 Inches
Resolution720 x 1650 Pixels (~268 PPI)
ProtectionCorning Concore Glass
Extra Features400 nits
CardmicroSD Card, (supports up to 256GB) (uses SIM 2 slot)
FeaturesGeo-tagging, touch focus, face detection, HDR, panorama, Video (1080p@30fps)
Front5 MP, HDR, Video (1080p@30fps)
Bluetoothv5.0 with A2DP, LE
GPSA-GPS support & Glonass, BDS
RadioFM Radio
USBUSB Type-C 2.0, USB On-The-Go
NFCYes
InfraredYes
DataGPRS , Edge, 3G (HSPA 42.2/5.76 Mbps), 4G LTE-A
Audio3.5mm Audio Jack, MP4/DivX/XviD/WMV/H.265 player, MP3/WAV/eAAC+/FLAC player, Speaker Phone
BrowserHTML5
MessagingSMS(threaded view), MMS, Email, Push Mail, IM
GamesBuilt-in + Downloadable
TorchYes
ExtraNFC (region dependent), Photo/video editor, Document viewer
PriceRs. 29,999
Questions

Common questions.

What is the Xiaomi Poco C40 price in Pakistan?

The estimated Xiaomi Poco C40 price in Pakistan is Rs. 29,999. Local shop prices may vary slightly by city, warranty, and stock.

What are the camera details of Xiaomi Poco C40?

The listed camera details for Xiaomi Poco C40 are: 5 MP, HDR, Video (1080p@30fps).