Lenovo K5 Play price in Pakistan
Lenovo

Lenovo K5 Play

Rs. 18,999

Lenovo K5 Play is listed for Pakistan buyers at around Rs. 18,999. It includes 5.7 Inches for the display experience. Performance is based on Qualcomm MSM8937 Snapdragon 430.

Display: 5.7 InchesPerformance: Qualcomm MSM8937 Snapdragon 430Camera: 8 MP, f/2.0Connectivity: LTE band 1(2100), 3(1800), 5(850), 7(2600), 8(900), 34(2000), 38(2600), 39(1900), 40(2300), 41(2500)
Compare with another phone
Buying notes

Lenovo K5 Play buying guidance.

Confirm current market price, warranty status, and PTA approval with the seller before buying.

Check network band support for your SIM and city coverage; listed connectivity is LTE band 1(2100), 3(1800), 5(850), 7(2600), 8(900), 34(2000), 38(2600), 39(1900), 40(2300), 41(2500).

Use Rs. 18,999 as an estimated reference price, since shop rates can vary by city and stock condition.

Specifications

Full specifications.

UIZUI 3.7
Dimensions153.8 x 72.6 x 7.9 mm
Weight155 g
SIMHybrid Dual SIM, Dual Standby, (Nano-SIM)
ColorsBlack, Gray, Blue
3G BandLTE band 1(2100), 3(1800), 5(850), 7(2600), 8(900), 34(2000), 38(2600), 39(1900), 40(2300), 41(2500)
4G BandHSDPA 850 / 900 / 1900 / 2100
ChipsetQualcomm MSM8937 Snapdragon 430
GPUAdreno 505
Size5.7 Inches
Resolution720 x 1440 Pixels (~282 PPI)
CardmicroSD Card, (supports up to 128GB) (uses SIM 2 slot)
FeaturesGeo-tagging, touch focus, face/smile detection, HDR, panorama, Video (1080p@30fps)
Front8 MP, f/2.0
Bluetoothv4.2 with A2DP, LE
GPSYes + A-GPS support
RadioFM Radio
USBmicroUSBv2.0
NFCNo
DataGPRS , Edge, 3G HSPA, 4G LTE
Audio3.5mm Audio Jack, MP4/H.265 player, MP3/WAV/eAAC+/FLAC player, Speaker Phone
BrowserHTML5
MessagingSMS(threaded view), MMS, Email, Push Mail, IM
GamesBuilt-in + Downloadable
TorchYes
ExtraActive noise cancellation with dedicated mic, Photo/video editor, Document viewer
PriceRs. 18,999
Questions

Common questions.

What is the Lenovo K5 Play price in Pakistan?

The estimated Lenovo K5 Play price in Pakistan is Rs. 18,999. Local shop prices may vary slightly by city, warranty, and stock.

What are the camera details of Lenovo K5 Play?

The listed camera details for Lenovo K5 Play are: 8 MP, f/2.0.